SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30
• 9:30am - 10am
Akathist
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:45pm
Fellowship
31
• New Year's Eve
• 6pm - 6:30pm
Te Deum
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
1
• St. Basil/ Circumcision of the Lord
• 10am - 11:30am
Liturgy of St. Basil
2
• St. Julliana the Merciful
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
3
4
5
• Theophany Eve (strict fast)
• 10am - 11:45am
Festal Liturgy with blessing of waters
• 12pm - 1pm
Vespers of Theophany
• 5pm - 6pm
Great Compline with Group Confession
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
6
• Theophany
• 9am - 10am
Festal Matins
• 10am - 12pm
Festal Liturgy with blessing of waters
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1:30pm
Fellowship/Church School
7
• St. John Baptist
• House Blessings Available
• 4pm - 5pm
HB: Burke
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
8
• House Blessings Available
• 7:15pm - 8:45pm
Women's Bible Study
9
• House Blessings Available
• 7pm - 7:45pm
Vespers
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Adult Ed: Journey to Fulness
10
• St. Gregory Nyssa
• House Blessings Available
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
• 6:30pm - 8:30pm
HB: Arlington
11
• St. Theodosius the Great
• House Blessings Available
• 10am - 2pm
Office Hours
• 6pm - 10pm
HB: Herndon/ Sterling
12
• St. Tatiana of Rome
• House Blessings Available
• 12pm - 1pm
Repent and Recover
• 1:30pm - 4:30pm
St. John Dinner Prep
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
13
• St. Hilary of Poitiers
• 9:30am - 10:30am
Memorial: Subu
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1:30pm
St. John Dinner
14
• St. Nina
• House Blessings Available
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
• 1pm - 3pm
HB: Springfield
• 6:30pm - 7:30pm
HB: Vienna
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
15
• House Blessings Available
• 7pm - 8:30pm
Parish Council
16
• House Blessings Available
• 7pm - 7:45pm
Vespers
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Adult Ed: Journey to Fulness
17
• St. Anthony the Great
• House Blessings Available
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
18
• March for Life
• Sts. Athanasius and Cyril of Alexandria
• 6pm - 10pm
HB: Springfield
19
• St. Mark of Ephesus
• 12pm - 1pm
Repent and Recover
20
• Wedding: Maxim (NYC)
• St. Euthymius
• 9:30am - 10am
Akathist
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:30pm
Fellowship/Church School
21
• MLK Day
• St. Maximus Confessor
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
22
• Apostle Timothy
• 4pm - 9pm
HB: Alexandria
23
• House Blessings Available
• 7pm - 7:45pm
Vespers
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Adult Ed: Journey to Fulness
24
• St. Xenia of Rome
• House Blessings Available
• 6pm - 8pm
HB: Woodbridge
25
• St. Gregory Theologian
• House Blessings Available
• 9am - 2pm
HB: Stafford, Woodbridge, Lorton, Mt. Vernon
26
• St. Paula of Rome
• 12pm - 1pm
Repent and Recover
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
• 6:30pm - 8:30pm
HB: McLean
27
• 9:30am - 10am
Akathist
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 2pm
Parish Assembly
• 3pm - 9pm
HB: Vienna
28
• House Blessings Available
• St. Ephraim of Syria
• 12:30pm - 3:30pm
HB: Annandale/Burke
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
29
• Office Closed
30
• Three Hierarchs
• Office Closed
• 6pm - 9pm
Schmemann Lecture at St. Vladimir's Seminary NY
31
• Office Closed
1
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
• 7pm - 8pm
Great Vespers with litya
2
• Meeting of the Lord
• 10am - 11:30am
Festal Liturgy with Blessing of Candles
• 12pm - 1pm
Repent and Recover
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with Group Confession