SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
• Palm Sunday
• 9:30am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:45pm
Fellowship/Church School
• 7pm - 8:20pm
Bridegroom Matins
2
• Holy Monday
• 10am - 11am
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 7pm - 8:20pm
Bridegroom Matins
3
• Holy Tuesday
• 10am - 11am
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 7pm - 8:20pm
Bridegroom Matins
4
• Holy Wednesday
• 10am - 11am
Pre-sanctified Liturgy
• 11:30am - 12pm
Holy Unction (abbrev.)
• 7pm - 8:30pm
Holy Unction
• 8:30pm - 9:30pm
Matins
5
• Holy Thursday
• 11am - 12pm
Liturgy of Last Supper
• 7pm - 10pm
Passion Gospels
6
• Holy Friday
• 10:30am - 12pm
Royal Hours
• 12pm - 2pm
Tomb Decorating
• 6pm - 7pm
Vespers
• 7pm - 9pm
Matins with Procession
• 10pm - 10am
Vigil
7
• Holy Saturday
• 10am - 1pm
Vesperal Liturgy with reception of Catechumens
• 10pm - 11:30pm
Acts of the Apostles
• 11:40pm - 12am
Midnight Service
8
• Pascha/ Orthodox Easter
• 12am - 3am
Paschal Service/ Agape
• 12pm - 1pm
Paschal Vespers
• 1pm - 5pm
Lamb Roast/Egg Hunt
9
• Bright Week
• 7am - 8am
Bright Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:30pm
Bright Vespers
10
• Bright Week
• 7am - 8am
Bright Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:30pm
Bright Vespers
11
• Bright Week
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Bright Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:30pm
Bright Vespers
12
• Bright Week
• 7am - 8am
Bright Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:30pm
Bright Vespers
13
• Bright Week
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Bright Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
• 7pm - 7:30pm
Bright Vespers
14
• Bright Week
• 5pm - 6pm
Reader's Vespers
15
• St. Thomas Sunday
• 9:30am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:45pm
Fellowship/Church School
• 6pm - 8pm
Men's Group/ Young in Faith
16
• 7pm - 9pm
SDP Steering Committee
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
17
• 7pm - 8pm
Financial Peace University
18
• St. Victor
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:45pm
Vespers
• 7:45pm - 9pm
Adult education
19
20
• Apostle Zacchaeus
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
21
• St. Januarius
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
22
• Holy Myrrh-bearers
• 9:30am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:45pm
Fellowship/Church School
• 5pm - 6pm
Youth Group
23
• Greatmartyr George
• 7pm - 9pm
Parish Council
24
• St. Elizabeth the Dragon-slayer
• 7pm - 8pm
Financial Peace University
25
• Apostle Mark
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:45pm
Vespers
• 7:45pm - 9pm
Adult education
26
27
• Apostle Symeon
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
28
• Apostle Jason
• 10am - 3pm
SDP Interview Teams
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions
29
• Paralytic
• 9:30am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:45pm
Fellowship/Church School
30
• Apostle James
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
1
• 7pm - 8pm
Financial Peace University
2
• Mid-Pentecost
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:45pm
Vespers
• 7:45pm - 9pm
Adult education
3
4
• St. Monica
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
5
• Greatmartyr Irene
• 11am - 12pm
Baptism: Huang
• 3pm - 4pm
Baptism
• 5pm - 6pm
Vespers with confessions