SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
• New Year's Eve
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 6pm - 6:30pm
Te Deum
1
• St. Basil/ Circumcision of the Lord
• 10am - 11am
Divine Liturgy
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
2
3
• 7pm - 7:40pm
Vespers
4
5
• Theophany Eve (strict fast)
• 7:30am - 9am
Royal Hours
• 11am - 1pm
Vesperal Liturgy with blessing of water
6
• Theophany
• 10am - 12pm
Festal Liturgy
• 12pm - 4pm
St. John Dinner Prep
• 1pm - 2pm
Budget Committee
• 5pm - 6:30pm
Vespers with Group Confession
7
• St. John Baptist
• 9:30am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 1pm
St. John Dinner
• 11:45am - 12:45pm
Fellowship/Church School
8
• Home Blessings begin!
• 7pm - 8pm
NAMI: Family Support
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
9
• 7:15pm - 9:15pm
Women's Bible Study
10
• St. Gregory Nyssa
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:40pm
Vespers
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Becoming Truly Human
11
• St. Theodosius the Great
• 7pm - 9pm
Parish Council
12
• St. Tatiana of Rome
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
13
• St. Hilary of Poitiers
• 10am - 12pm
Choir Rehearsal
• 3pm - 4pm
Baptism: Yuskavage
14
• St. Nina
• 9:30am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:45pm
Fellowship/Church School
15
• MLK Day
• 4pm - 7pm
HB: Silver Spring
• 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Byzantine Chant Class
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
SDP Steering
16
17
• St. Anthony the Great
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:40pm
Vespers
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Becoming Truly Human
18
• Sts. Athanasius and Cyril of Alexandria
19
• St. Mark of Ephesus
• 9am - 10:30am
Divine Liturgy @ St. Nicholas DC
• 12pm - 4pm
March for Life
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
20
• St. Euthymius
• 9:30am - 10:30am
HB: Arlington
21
• St. Maximus Confessor
• 9:30am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:45pm
Fellowship/Church School
• 5pm - 7pm
Youth Group
• 6pm - 7:30pm
Men's Group
22
• Apostle Timothy
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
23
• 10am - 12pm
MoOPs
• 12pm - 3pm
Clergy Council
24
• St. Xenia of Rome
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
• 7pm - 7:40pm
Vespers
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Becoming Truly Human
25
• St. Gregory Theologian
• 6:30pm - 7:30pm
HB: Burke
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
HB: Alexandria
26
• St. Paula of Rome
• 10:30am - 11:30am
Divine Liturgy
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
• 7pm - 8pm
HB: Springfield
27
28
• Publican and Pharisee
• St. Ephraim of Syria
• 9:30am - 10am
Matins
• 10am - 11:45am
Divine Liturgy
• 11:45am - 12:45pm
Fellowship/Church School
• 12pm - 2pm
Parish Assembly
• 3pm - 8pm
HB: McLean/ Vienna
29
• Fast-Free Week
• 7pm - 8pm
Byzantine Chant Class
30
• (Office Closed)
• Three Hierarchs
• Fast-Free Week
• 7pm - 9pm
Schmemann Lecture at St. Vladimir's Seminary NY
31
• Fast-Free Week
• 7pm - 7:40pm
Vespers
• 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Becoming Truly Human
1
• Fast-Free Week
• 7am - 8am
Divine Liturgy
2
• Meeting of the Lord
• Fast-Free Week
• 10:30am - 12pm
Festal Liturgy with Blessing of Candles
• 12pm - 1pm
Fast-free Feast!
• 12pm - 1pm
Book Study
3